Donate

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

 

2017

Christopher Nicosia
Chef of the Year

Rochelle Daniel
Best Upcoming Chef

S. Barrett Rinzler
Restaurateur of the Year

Derek “Doc” Osborne
Brewer of the Year

Keifer Gilbert
Mixologist of the Year

Sam Pillsbury
Winemaker of the Year

The Great Pho King Food Truck
Food Truck of the Year

Taryn Jeffries
Food Writer of the Year

Chris Bianco
Lifetime Achievement

John Fontana
Alex Simons Lifetime Achievement

2016

Mel Mecinas
Chef of the Year

Sacha Levine
Best Upcoming Chef

Julian Wright
Restaurateur of the Year

Preston Thoeny
Brewer of the Year

Ross Simon
Mixologist of the Year

John McLoughlin
Winemaker of the Year

Short Leash Hot Dogs
Food Truck of the Year

Christina Barrueta
Food Writer of the Year

Christopher Gross
Lifetime Achievement

2015

Gio Osso
Chef of the Year

Sam Fox
Restaurateur of the Year

Travis Nass
Beverage Master of the Year

Judith Wolf
Alex Simons Lifetime Achievement Award

Glenn Humphrey
Lifetime Achievement

2014

Aaron Chamberlin
Chef of the Year

Micah Olson
Beverage Master of the Year

Craig DeMarco & Lauren Bailey
Restaurateur of the Year

Joe Johnston
Lifetime Achievement

2013

Jason Asher
Beverage Master

Cullen Campbell
Chef of the Year

Pavle Milic & Charleen Badman
Restaurateur of the Year

Robert McGrath
Lifetime Achievement

2012

Nobuo Fukuda
Chef Extraordinaire

Tammie Coe
Pastry Chef Extraordinaire

Binkley’s Restaurant
Exceptional Establishment

2011

Chrysa Robertson
Chef Extraordinaire

Eugenia Theodosopoulos
Pastry Chef Extraordinaire

Vincent on Camelback
Exceptional Establishment

2010

Aaron May
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

David Blom
Pastry Chef Extraordinaire

Cowboy Ciao
Best Wine List

2009

Sam Fox
Culinary Ambassador

Karen Fernau
Culinary Media Master

Matt Carter
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

2008

Beau MacMillan
Elements Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Mark Tarbell
Culinary Media Master

Jon Paul Hutchins
Culinary Ambassador Art DeCabooter

Alex Simons
Lifetime Achievement

2007

Kim Laurie & Don Sandler
Culinary Media Master

The Thunderbirds
Culinary Ambassador

Kevin Binkley
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

2006

Candy Lesher
Culinary Media Master

Fred Unger
Culinary Ambassador

Brad Thompson
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Angelo Livi & Benito Mellino
Lifetime Achievement

2005

Howard Seftel
Culinary Media Master

Rachel Sacco
Culinary Ambassador

Gregory Casale
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

David Whitehouse, Jr.
Alex Simons Lifetime Achievement Award

2004

Elleen Balley
Culinary Media Master

Karen Chalmers
Culinary Ambassador

Silvana Salcido Esparza
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Don Luria
Alex Simons Lifetime Achievement Award

Don Carson
Scottsdale’s Tout

2003

Beth McDonald & Bill Austin
Culinary Media Master

David Rothschild
Culinary Ambassador

Chris Bianco
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Cathy Bua
Lifetime Achievement

Terry Lucchesi
Special Recognition

2002

Danny Medina
Culinary Media Maste

D. James McDowell
Culinary Ambassador

Michael DeMaria
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Barbara Colleary
Lifetime Achievement

2001

Jan D’Arti
Culinary Media Master

Bobbi Jo Hanyes
Culinary Ambassador

Lenard Rubin
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

 

2000

Nikki Buchanan
Culinary Media Master

Robyn Lee Rector
Culinary Ambassador

Charles Wiley
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Alex Simons
Lifetime Achievement

1999

Pat McMahon
Culinary Media Master

Barbara Pool Fenzl
Culinary Ambassador

Mark Tarbell
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

1998

Paul Fleming
Culinary Media Master

Elizabeth Leite
Culinary Ambassador

Scott Tompkins
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

1997

Reed Groban
Culinary Media Master

Erasmo Kamnitzer
Culinary Ambassador

Eddie Matney
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

1996

William Elder-Orley
Culinary Media Master

Dominic O’Neill
Culinary Ambassador

Robert McGrath
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

1995

Anton Brunbauer
Culinary Media Master

Sylvia Smith
Culinary Ambassador

Cathy Bua
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Judy Walker
Lifetime Achievement

Roxsand Suarez Scocos
Special Recognition

1994

Barbara Colleary
Culinary Media Master

Eric Denk
Culinary Ambassador

Daniel Huon
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Bill Nassikas
Lifetime Achievement

Donna Nordin
Special Recognition

1993

Louise Dewald
Culinary Media Master

Barbara Fenzl
Culinary Ambassador

Jonathan McCabe
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Janos Wilder
Lifetime Achievement

1992

Lee Cohn
Culinary Media Master

Christopher Gross
Culinary Ambassador

Vincent Guerithault
Culinary Chef Extraordinaire

Ellin Jeffords
Lifetime Achievement

Carol Steele
Special Recognition