SATURDAY, APRIL 16

CACTUS STAGE

12:30-2 | Shari Rowe
2:30-4 | Elvis Before Noon
4:30-6:30 | Rock Lobster
7-9 | DJ Jen Jones

 

BAREFOOT WINE & BUBBLY STAGE

12:00-1:30 | Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra
2:00-4:00 | Vaughn Willis & Ear Candy
4:00 | “Best of” Award Announcements – Best Food, Best Dessert, Best Booth
4:30-6:30 | Ryan Sims Band
7:00-9:00 | Erin Kalin

 

BLUE MOON BEER GARDEN STAGE

12:30-2:30 | Vox Urbana
3:00-4:30 | Uncorked 
5:00-6:30 | Crown Kings

 

CHEF DEMOS | STAGE 2

1:00 PM | LEE HILLSON | The Phoenician
3:00 PM | GREG PETERSON | Urban Farming
5:00 PM | EDDIE MATNEY | Eddie’s House

 

TEEN COOK OFF: CHALLENGE TO THE CHEFS | VIRGINIA PIPER THEATRE

1:00PM | PRELIMINARY ROUND
Chapparal High School
| Gabbey Raissen & Carlo Bonette

Camelback High School | Joseph Grant & Ariana Soberanes
Pinnacle High School | Cheyenne Lee & Makenzie Davidson

3:30PM | PRELIMINARY ROUND
Paradise Valley High School | Jared Witte & Jacob Degiuli

Camelback High School | Juan Carlos Ornelas & Javier Duarte
Chaparral High School | Esai Yanez & Christian Lopez

6:00PM | FINAL ROUND

 

BIG GREEN EGG DEMO STAGE

1:00PM | ELIZABETH HAVLICEK, Elizabeth’s Moments of Joy | S’more pan cake or Strawberry Shortcake
3:00PM  | COREY GIFFT, Master Chef Jr. | Farfalle pasta with grilled chicken and asparagus
5:00PM | STERLING SMITH, Loot N Booty BBQ | Cedar planked smoked salmon & Aioli
7:00PM | PHIL JOHNSON, Phil the Grill | Caribbean Rum Shrimp with Grilled French Bread

 

CULINARY EXPERIENCE TENT

1:00PM | MIXOLOGY DEMO with LUKE DETRAZ, Director of Mixology | Southern Wine & Spirits of Arizona
4:00PM | “THE POWER OF SCENT ON FLAVOR” with PRENA MIRCHANDANI, Founder & Fragrance Connossieur | SensMood
5:30PM | “MEET THE BREWER” with DUSTIN HAZER, Owner & Brewmaster | Helio Basin Brewing Co

 

AZ WINE EXPERIENCE | YOUNG@ART GALLERY

1:00PM | Keynote & Blind Tasting
2:30
PM | Source Matter
4:00
PM | Wine 101


FAMILY ZONE

1:00PM | FACE PAINTER + BALLOON TWISTER

SUNDAY, APRIL 17

CACTUS STAGE

12:00-1:30 | Dry River Yacht Club
2:00-4:00 | Nate Williams Band
4:30-6 | Sassy and the Sneak Attack

 

BAREFOOT WINE & BUBBLY STAGE

12:30-2 | Groove Merchants
2:30-4 | Nineball
4:30-6 | Arizona Blues Company

 

BLUE MOON BEER GARDEN STAGE

12:30-2:45 | Whiskeys Quicker
3:15-5:30 | Georgia Chrome

 

CHEF DEMOS | STAGE 2

1:00 PM | RYAN LAUFENBURGER, BRAT HAUS
3:00 PM | DIANE HENDERIKS & RICHARD SANDOVAL, CELEBRITY CHEFS

  • Tuna ceviche nikei toro
  • Shrimp tacos al pastor la hacienda
  • Achiote marinated skirt steak with truffle chimichurri crispy fingerling potatoes

 

BIG GREEN EGG DEMO STAGE

1:00PM | STERLING SMITH, Loot N Booty BBQ | Cedar planked smoked salmon & Aioli
3:00PM | TBD
5:00PM | TBD

 

CULINARY EXPERIENCE TENT

12:30PM | “BEAN TO BAR” with JIM & MAUREEN ELITZAK, Owners | Zak’s Chocolate
2:30PM | “SCENT & WINE PAIRINGS” with PRENA MIRCHANDANI, Founder & Fragrance Connossieur | SensMood
4:00PM | “MEET THE BREWER” with STEVE MCFATE, Owner | Fate Brewing Company

 

AZ WINE EXPERIENCE with CELLAR 433 | YOUNG@ART GALLERY

1:00PM | Keynote & Blind Tasting
2:30
PM | Source Matter
4:00
PM | Wine 101

 

FAMILY ZONE

1:00PM | Face Painter & Balloon Twister
1:00PM-3:00PM
| Pinspiration Hosted Craft